|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
McCourt, Frank.
'Tis.
Publisher: New York Scribner c1999 1st printing 367p., frontis. Sequel to Angela's Ashes. Hardcover. Very good condition very good d.j.
Item number: 012339
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Body, Geoffrey.
... Railways of the Southern Region.
Publisher: Cambridge, Eng. Patrick Stephens 1984 280p. illus. PSL Field Guide . Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 1665
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
8.
|
London & South Western Railway.
... Working Time Tables ... 1909.
Publisher: London Ian Allan n.d. 525 p. Facsimile . Hardcover. Very good condition
Item number: 1660
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Breslin, Jimmy & Schaap, Dick.
.44.
Publisher: New York Viking Press c1978 First printing 435pp. 23 cm.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j., gift inscription on endpaper
Item number: 24697
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.97 |
CAD 12.34 |
EUR 9.21 |
GBP 7.69 |
JPY 990 |
MXN 148 |
ZAR 85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Page, Ralph W, (Ralph Walter).
[Essay on his life].
Publisher: [New York?] Privately printed 1965 29 p.. PAMPHLET. Very good condition
Item number: 38329
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Sitwell, Edith.
[Poems] : The Augustan Books of Modern Poetry
Publisher: London Ernest Benn [192-?] 30p.. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, paper aged
Item number: 38823
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Cezanne.
10 Water Colors.
Publisher: New York Pantheon [1947] 10 plates 10 color plates in portfolio . Hardcover. Ex-Library in good condition, plates water stained
Item number: 018037
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Arrow, Neill.
10,000 Miles to Boston.
Publisher: New York Stein and Day c1961 192p., illus. Account of five-month voyage from New Zealand to New England. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j.
Item number: 014097
|
Buy Now
US$24.75
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 27.02 |
CAD 25.70 |
EUR 19.19 |
GBP 16.02 |
JPY 2062 |
MXN 309 |
ZAR 177 |
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Davenport, Philippa.
100 Great Dishes Made Easy.
Publisher: London Marshall Cavendish c1982 2nd printing 208p., illus. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.
Item number: 24152
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.97 |
CAD 12.34 |
EUR 9.21 |
GBP 7.69 |
JPY 990 |
MXN 148 |
ZAR 85 |
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Clarke, P. H.
100 Soviet Chess Miniatures.
Publisher: London G. Bell & Sons, Ltd. 1963 174p., illus. . Hardcover. Very good condition; DJ stained, spine darkened, price clipped. in worn d.j.
Item number: 008506
|
Buy Now
US$19.80
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.62 |
CAD 20.56 |
EUR 15.35 |
GBP 12.82 |
JPY 1650 |
MXN 248 |
ZAR 141 |
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York.
100 Works : The Peggy Guggenheim Collection.
Publisher: Venice [198-?] . SOFTCOVER. Very good condition
Item number: 38314
|
Buy Now
US$11.88
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.97 |
CAD 12.34 |
EUR 9.21 |
GBP 7.69 |
JPY 990 |
MXN 148 |
ZAR 85 |
|
|
|
|